Home

Eagles Pre-Draft Meetings Tracker 2019


Pre-Draft Meetings

Below you’ll find my 2019 unofficial list of prospect meetings, visits and private workouts, that have been reported by various media outlets.

While some pundits say to ignore the Senior Bowl, East West Shrine bowl meetings, I believe a ton of important meetings can be had down at these locations. Adding every encounter will tell a story and those meetings have been added to the list.

NFL teams are only allowed 30 official visits (“Team Visit”) leading to the NFL Draft on April 25th. Local player visits do not count against the teams’ official visits.

I’ll be keeping this list updated daily for you. If you have a name you’d like to have added, please leave a comment and I’ll make sure it gets added to the list.

Team needs:
DL, OL, RB, S, LB

Offense:

Quarterback:
QB – Trace McSorley, Penn State (Local visit) (7th round)

Running Back:
RB – Josh Jacobs, Alabama (Official visit)(Formal Combine meeting)(pro day meeting)((1st-2nd round)
RB – Devin Singletary, FAU (Formal Combine meeting)(2nd round-3rd round)
RB – Damien Harris, Alabama (Formal Combine meeting)(2nd-3rd round)
RB – David Montgomerey, Iowa State (Formal Combine meeting) (2nd-3rd round)
RB – Miles Sanders, Penn State (Pro Day visit)(Formal Combine meeting) (2nd-3rd round)
RB – Darrell Henderson, Memphis (Official visit)(Pro day meeting) (2nd-3rd round)
RB – Justice Hill, Oklahoma State (Official visit) (4th round)
RB – Rodney Anderson, Oklahoma (Formal Combine meeting) (4th round)
RB – Bryce Love, Stanford (Formal Combine meeting) (4th round)
RB – Dexter Williams, Notre Dame (Formal Combine meeting)(4th – 5th round)
RB – Karan Higdon, Michigan (Official visit, private workout) (5th round)
RB – Trayveon Williams, Texas A & M ( Formal Combine meeting) (5th round)
RB – Darwin Thompson, Utah State (Private workout) (Pro day meeting with RB coaches) (5th round)
RB – Tony Pollard, Memphis (Formal Combine meeting) (5th-6th round)
RB – Ryquell Armstead, Temple (Official visit) (Formal Combine meeting) (Pro day meeting) (5th-7th round)
RB – Travis Homer, Miami (Formal Combine meeting)(Day 3 selection)
RB – Dominick Bragalone, Lehigh (Local visit)(UDFA)
RB – Nick Brossette, LSU (Private workout) (UDFA)

Full Back:
FB/H-Back –

Wide Receiver:
WR – A.J. Brown, Ole Miss (Official Visit) (1st-2nd round)
WR – Parris Campbell, Ohio State (Official Visit) ((2nd round)
WR – N’Keal Harry, Arizona State (Official Visit) (1st-2nd)
WR – Emanuel Hall, Missouri (Combine meeting) (3rd-4th round)
WR – Diontae Johnson, Toledo (Official visit) (4th round)
WR – Mecole Hardman, Georgia (Official visit) (4th round)
WR – David Sills, West Virginia (Senior bowl meeting, Combine meeting) (4th-5th round)
WR – Jalen Hurd, Baylor (Official team visit) (5th round)
WR – Hunter Renfrow, Clemson (Senior Bowl meeting) (5th round)
WR – Olamide Zaccheus, Virginia (Local visit) (7th round)
WR – Ventell Bryant, Temple (Local visit) (UDFA)
WR – Vincent Papale, Deleware (Local visit) (UDFA)
WR – Jesper Horsted, Princeton (Local visit) (UDFA)

Tight End:
TE – Irv Smith, Alabama (Combine meeting) (1st-2nd round)
TE – Dax Raymond, Utah State (Combine meeting)(5th round)
TE – Trevon Wesco, West Virginia) (Pro day workout) (6th round)
TE – Jerome Washington, Ruthers (Local visit) (IDFA)
TE – Charles Scarff, Deleware, (Private workout) (UDFA)

Offensive Line:

Tackles:
OT – Cody Ford, Oklahoma (Official visit)(Private & Pro day workout)(1st round)
OT – Tytus Howard, Alabama State (Official visit)(Formal Combine meeting) (Private meeting & Pro day workout)(1st-2nd round)
OT – Dalton Risner, Kansas (Formal Combine meeting) (2nd round)
OT – Kaleb McGary, Washington (Pro day meeting/workout) (visit scheduled) (2nd-3rd round)
OT – Tyler Roemer, San Diego State (Formal Combine meeting) (4th – 5th round)(red flag)
OT – Oli Udoh, Elon (East West Shrine meeting)(Pro Day meeting/workout) (5th round)
OT – Brian Wallace, Arkansas (East West Shrine meeting) (6th round)
OT – Ryan Pope, San Diego State (Informal Combine meeting) (Day 3 selection/UDFA)
OT – Brandon Hitner, Villanova (Local visit) (UDFA)

Center:

Guards:
OG – Chris Lindstrom, Boston College (Official visit) (Pro day workout) (1st-2nd)
OG – Hjalte Froholdt, Arkansas (Official visit) (Pro day meeting) (5th-6th round)
OG – Joshua Miles, Morgan State (East West Shrine meeting)(Day 3 selection)
OG – Fred Johnson, Florida (Informal Combine meeting) (Day 3 selection)
OG – Ethan Greenridge, Villanova (Local visit) (UDFA)

Defense:

Defensive End:
DE – Montez Sweat, Mississippi State (Official visit)(Pro Day meeting) (1st round)
DE – Jaylon Ferguson, Louisiana Tech (Official visit) (2nd round)
DE – L.J. Collier, TCU (Official visit) (2nd-3rd round)
DE – Charles Omenihu, Texas (Senior Bowl meeting) (4th round)
DE – Oshane Ximines, Old Dominion (Official visit, private workout) (4th round)
DE – Shareef Miller, Penn State (Combine Meeting)(local visit) (5th round)
DE – Carl Granderson, Wyoming (Senior Bowl Meeting) (5th round)
DE – Jordan Brailford, Oklahoma State (East West Shrine meeting) (Day 3 selection)
DE – Michael Dogbe, Temple (East West Shrine Meeting) (UDFA) (Late day 3 selection)
DE – Ahmad Gooden, Samford (Pro Day meeting) (UDFA)

Defensive Tackle:
DT – Ed Oliver, Houston (Official visit) (1st round)
DT – Rashan Gary, Michigan (Official visit) (1st round)
DT – Christian Wilkins, Clemson (Official visit) (Formal Combine meeting) (1st round)
DT – Jeffrey Simmons, Mississippi State (Went out to dinner with him) (1st-2nd round)
DT – Dexter Lawrence, Clemson (Official visit) (1st-2nd round)
DT – Jerry Tillery, Notre Dame (Official visit) 1st-2nd round)
DT – Trysten Hill, UCF (Official visit)(3rd round)
DT – Kingsley Keke, Texas A & M (Senior Bowl Meeting) (4th round)
DT – Daniel Wise, Kansas (East West Shrine Meeting) (4th round)
DT – Chris Slayton, Syracuse (East West Shrine meeting) (4th-5th round)
DT – Greg Gaines, Washington (Senior Bowl meeting) (5th round)
DT – Daylon Mack, Texas A & M (East West Shrine meeting) (5th round)
DT – Michael Dogbe, Temple (Local visit) (East West Shrine Meeting) (5th round)
DT – Dontavious Russell, (Senior Bowl meeting) (6th round)
DT – Miles Brown, Wofford (Pro Day meeting) (7th round)

Linebackers:
LB – Cody Barton, Utah (Pro day meeting) (5th-6th round)
LB – Gerri Green, Mississippi State (Senior Bowl meeting) (6th round)
LB – Ulysees Gilbert III, Akron (East West Shrine Meeting)(7th round)
LB – Troy Reeder, Deleware (Local visit) (UDFA)
LB – Quart’e Sapp, Tennessee (Pro day meeting) (UDFA)

Cornerbacks:
CB – Deandre Baker, Georgia (Official visit)(1st-2nd round)
CB – Amani Oruwariye, Penn State (Official visit) (2nd round)
CB – Iman Marshall, USC (Senior Bowl Meeting) (6th -7th round)
CB – Corey Ballentine, Washburn (Senior Bowl Meeting) (4th round)
CB – Ka’dar Hollman, Toldeo (Local visit) (UDFA)
CB – Isaiah Warton, Rutgers (Local visit) (UDFA)

Safety:
S – Nasir Adderly, Deleware (Senior Bowl Meeting)(Pro day meeting) (1st-2nd Round)
S – Chauncey Gardner Johnson, Florida (Official visit, Private workout) (1st-2nd round)
S – Juan Thornhill, Virginia (Pro day meeting/Private workout prior to pro day) (2nd round)
S – Darnell Savage, Maryland (Official visit, Combine meeting) (2nd round)
S – Mike Edwards, Kentucky (Pro day meeting) (5th round)
S – Zedrick Woods, Ole Miss (East West Shrine meeting) (5th round)
S – Andrew Wingard, Wyoming (Pro day meeting) (UDFA)

Special Teams:

Kicker:

Punter:
P – A.J. Cole, N.C. State (East West Shrine meeting)
P – Jack Fox, Rice (East West Shrine Meeting)